14 Oldfield Ln Hampton Bays, NY 11946
Estimated Value: $720,344 - $859,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$893/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Oldfield Ln, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 and is currently estimated at $814,086, approximately $892 per square foot. 14 Oldfield Ln is a home located in Suffolk County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1999
Sold by
Drozdoff Matthew L and Drozdoff Angela C
Bought by
Farh Elaine P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,894
Interest Rate
6.67%
Estimated Equity
$793,192
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farh Elaine P | $122,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farh Elaine P | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,044 | $404,900 | $311,700 | $93,200 |
| 2023 | $5,044 | $404,900 | $311,700 | $93,200 |
| 2022 | $3,624 | $404,900 | $311,700 | $93,200 |
| 2021 | $3,624 | $404,900 | $311,700 | $93,200 |
| 2020 | $4,743 | $404,900 | $311,700 | $93,200 |
| 2019 | $4,743 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $297,800 | $233,800 | $64,000 |
| 2017 | $3,731 | $297,800 | $233,800 | $64,000 |
| 2016 | $3,724 | $297,800 | $233,800 | $64,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $297,800 | $233,800 | $64,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $297,800 | $233,800 | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map