Seller's Agent in 2022
Marianne James
Marianne James Real Estate
(781) 289-0286
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $909,000 - $1,126,000
PRIME LOCATION/Across from Sluice Pond/Lakeside/Wyoma/Ward One/Family occupied/Enormous yard w/flowering & food gardens/6-8 Car PKG/Mostly newer roof 2019/ 3 newer Williamson gas heating systems 2017/2nd & 3rd fl. have lead treated certificates/Separate Utilities/Bring your cosmetic touches & finishes. Outdoor canvas veranda can be used as a carport/gatherings/functions/Beautiful gardens & landscaping/Garden doors in 1st. fl. LR/Ceiling fans in most rooms of the home/Partial water views from 2nd & 3rd floors/Chain link fence & stockade fenced yard/Most of the home has been freshly painted/Sit on your wrap around front porch & take in the water views. Convenient to Lynnfield St/Route 128/Interstate 95/So.Peabody/No.Shore Mall/Restaurants/Pubs/Pharmacies/Parks/Lynn's Finest Charter, Academy's, Private & Religious Schools. OFFERS DUE TUESDAY July 5 by 2PM. SEE DISCLOSURE BELOW FOR EMAIL
Last Buyer's Agent
Kelly Hiraldo
BLC Real Estate, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosario Jherderson | $875,000 | None Available | |
| Rosa Eduardo | $450,000 | -- | |
| Rosa Eduardo R | $450,000 | -- | |
| Llewelyn Winston | $211,000 | -- | |
| Llewelyn Winston G | $211,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosario Jherderson | $845,796 | |
| Closed | Rosario Jherderson | $845,796 | |
| Previous Owner | Llewelyn Winston G | $360,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2022 09/06/22 | Sold | $875,000 | +9.5% | $299 / Sq Ft |
| 07/05/2022 07/05/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/28/2022 06/28/22 | For Sale | $798,900 | -- | $273 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,212 | $889,200 | $224,800 | $664,400 |
| 2024 | $8,843 | $839,800 | $223,300 | $616,500 |
| 2023 | $8,747 | $784,500 | $233,900 | $550,600 |
| 2022 | $8,568 | $689,300 | $196,700 | $492,600 |
| 2021 | $8,038 | $616,900 | $168,200 | $448,700 |
| 2020 | $7,677 | $572,900 | $160,300 | $412,600 |
| 2019 | $7,510 | $525,200 | $151,500 | $373,700 |
| 2018 | $7,119 | $469,900 | $152,500 | $317,400 |
| 2017 | $6,864 | $440,000 | $143,100 | $296,900 |
| 2016 | $6,347 | $392,300 | $126,900 | $265,400 |
| 2015 | $5,796 | $346,000 | $119,000 | $227,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Marianne James
Marianne James Real Estate
(781) 289-0286
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Kelly Hiraldo
BLC Real Estate, LLC
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73005113
APN: LYNN-000074-000092-000002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.