14 Oxbow Ln Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
Estimated Value: $1,185,000 - $1,283,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,089
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Oxbow Ln, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920 and is currently estimated at $1,255,519, approximately $406 per square foot. 14 Oxbow Ln is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Liberty Corner Elementary School, William Annin Middle School, and Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Wellerson Betty
Bought by
Vassallo Gregory and Patton Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Outstanding Balance
$211,880
Interest Rate
6.07%
Estimated Equity
$1,043,639
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vassallo Gregory | $630,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vassallo Gregory | $504,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,528 | $1,143,600 | $414,000 | $729,600 |
| 2024 | $18,528 | $1,041,500 | $374,000 | $667,500 |
| 2023 | $17,068 | $905,000 | $374,000 | $531,000 |
| 2022 | $17,574 | $873,900 | $378,600 | $495,300 |
| 2021 | $17,015 | $806,400 | $368,600 | $437,800 |
| 2020 | $16,536 | $789,700 | $368,600 | $421,100 |
| 2019 | $16,557 | $814,000 | $377,900 | $436,100 |
| 2018 | $16,415 | $818,700 | $382,600 | $436,100 |
| 2017 | $16,415 | $825,300 | $387,600 | $437,700 |
| 2016 | $16,209 | $830,800 | $387,600 | $443,200 |
| 2015 | $15,866 | $828,100 | $387,600 | $440,500 |
| 2014 | $15,830 | $818,500 | $387,600 | $430,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map