14 Paddington Ln Bluffton, SC 29910
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,266
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Paddington Ln, Bluffton, SC 29910 and is currently estimated at $372,894, approximately $294 per square foot. 14 Paddington Ln is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Michael C. Riley Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and Bluffton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2016
Sold by
Gaucho Llc
Bought by
Casby Joseph and Casby Marvin J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,461
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2015
Sold by
Gaucho Llc
Bought by
Casby Joseph and Casby Marvin J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,461
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2005
Sold by
The Roger L Abney Co Llc
Bought by
Hernandez Nelson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,800
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2002
Sold by
Register Bertrand
Bought by
The Roger Abney Co Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2001
Sold by
Olde Towne Village Inc
Bought by
Register Bertrand
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,675
Interest Rate
7.09%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casby Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Casby Joseph | $179,600 | None Available | |
| Hernandez Nelson | $171,000 | None Available | |
| The Roger Abney Co Llc | $154,900 | -- | |
| Register Bertrand | $139,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Casby Joseph | $183,461 | |
| Previous Owner | Casby Joseph | $186,461 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Nelson | $136,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Register Bertrand | $135,675 | |
| Closed | Hernandez Nelson | $34,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,041 | $7,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,041 | $9,524 | $2,200 | $7,324 |
| 2023 | $1,042 | $9,524 | $2,200 | $7,324 |
| 2022 | $962 | $6,724 | $800 | $5,924 |
| 2021 | $952 | $6,724 | $800 | $5,924 |
| 2020 | $2,524 | $6,724 | $800 | $5,924 |
| 2019 | $2,488 | $6,724 | $800 | $5,924 |
| 2018 | $2,354 | $10,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,618 | $10,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,573 | $4,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $593 | $4,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $593 | $4,380 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map