14 Park Place Paducah, KY 42003
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $410,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,638
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Park Place, Paducah, KY 42003 and is currently estimated at $403,311, approximately $152 per square foot. 14 Park Place is a home located in McCracken County with nearby schools including Reidland Elementary School, Reidland Intermediate School, and Reidland Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,267 | $335,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,299 | $335,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,435 | $250,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,475 | $250,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,472 | $250,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,475 | $250,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,465 | $250,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,436 | $250,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,367 | $250,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,367 | $250,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,128 | $250,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,128 | $250,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,128 | $250,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map