14 Peach Orchard Rd Prospect, CT 06712
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $331,263
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,226
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Peach Orchard Rd, Prospect, CT 06712 and is currently estimated at $260,754, approximately $212 per square foot. 14 Peach Orchard Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Prospect Elementary School, Long River Middle School, and Woodland Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2023
Sold by
44-50 Elmwood Llc
Bought by
Garcia Justin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2023
Sold by
Water St Management Llc
Bought by
44-50 Elmwood Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2021
Sold by
Shkembi Neritan
Bought by
Water St Management Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2016
Sold by
Fnma
Bought by
Shkembi Neritan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2015
Sold by
Ocwen Loan Servicing L
Bought by
Fnma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2015
Sold by
Anderson Gilbert J Est and Ocwen Loan Servicing L
Bought by
Ocwen Loan Servicing L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2001
Sold by
Muschett Alvin R and Muschett Myrtle A
Bought by
Searles Janet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1999
Sold by
Raudis John Est and Bakutis
Bought by
Knapp Robert H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Justin | -- | None Available | |
| 44-50 Elmwood Llc | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Water St Management Llc | $923,000 | None Available | |
| Shkembi Neritan | $65,000 | -- | |
| Fnma | -- | -- | |
| Ocwen Loan Servicing L | -- | -- | |
| Searles Janet | $286,000 | -- | |
| Knapp Robert H | $380,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Knapp Robert H | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,315 | $168,770 | $83,300 | $85,470 |
| 2024 | $4,870 | $151,530 | $83,280 | $68,250 |
| 2023 | $4,837 | $151,530 | $83,280 | $68,250 |
| 2022 | $4,841 | $151,530 | $83,280 | $68,250 |
| 2021 | $4,894 | $151,530 | $83,280 | $68,250 |
| 2020 | $4,614 | $146,010 | $83,280 | $62,730 |
| 2019 | $4,519 | $146,010 | $83,280 | $62,730 |
| 2018 | $4,526 | $146,010 | $83,280 | $62,730 |
| 2017 | $4,563 | $146,010 | $83,280 | $62,730 |
| 2016 | $4,367 | $146,010 | $83,280 | $62,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map