14 Pearl Dr Plainview, NY 11803
Estimated Value: $836,195 - $1,011,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Pearl Dr, Plainview, NY 11803 and is currently estimated at $923,598, approximately $531 per square foot. 14 Pearl Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Pasadena Elementary School, Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School, and Plainview-Old Bethpage John F. Kennedy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,000 | $606 | $246 | $360 |
| 2024 | $5,073 | $624 | $253 | $371 |
| 2023 | $15,810 | $645 | $261 | $384 |
| 2022 | $15,810 | $651 | $264 | $387 |
| 2021 | $14,494 | $685 | $277 | $408 |
| 2020 | $16,128 | $689 | $535 | $154 |
| 2019 | $13,087 | $739 | $538 | $201 |
| 2018 | $11,536 | $788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,443 | $837 | $542 | $295 |
| 2016 | $11,361 | $886 | $518 | $368 |
| 2015 | $3,824 | $935 | $547 | $388 |
| 2014 | $3,824 | $935 | $547 | $388 |
| 2013 | $3,610 | $982 | $574 | $408 |
Source: Public Records
Map