14 Peeksville Rd Locust Grove, GA 30248
Estimated payment $1,585/month
About This Lot
Looking for easy access in the City of Locust Grove and great visibility, this corner lot at Jackson St & Peeksville Rd. gives all that. High traffic location. Close to the historical district. ... Residential as well as office space for Insurance, dental, child care, O & I. Always check with zoning department is a good rule. Motivated seller entertaining offers.
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $530
Lot Details
- 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
- Property fronts a county road
- Corner Lot
- Level Lot
- Open Lot
Schools
- Locust Grove Elementary And Middle School
- Locust Grove High School
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 186
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $556 | $14,400 | $14,400 | $0 |
| 2024 | $556 | $14,400 | $14,400 | $0 |
| 2023 | $517 | $14,400 | $14,400 | $0 |
| 2022 | $520 | $14,400 | $14,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $521 | $14,400 | $14,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $521 | $14,400 | $14,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $530 | $14,400 | $14,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $526 | $14,400 | $14,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $525 | $14,400 | $14,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $544 | $14,400 | $14,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | $545 | $14,400 | $14,400 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | Price Changed | $289,000 | +3.6% | -- |
| 10/05/2024 10/05/24 | For Sale | $279,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/28/2024 09/28/24 | Off Market | $279,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/16/2024 09/16/24 | Price Changed | $279,000 | -44.0% | -- |
| 07/26/2024 07/26/24 | Price Changed | $498,000 | +159.4% | -- |
| 07/18/2024 07/18/24 | Price Changed | $192,000 | +28.0% | -- |
| 04/21/2022 04/21/22 | Price Changed | $150,000 | +53.1% | -- |
| 03/18/2022 03/18/22 | Price Changed | $98,000 | -21.6% | -- |
| 06/10/2021 06/10/21 | Price Changed | $125,000 | -3.8% | -- |
| 09/01/2020 09/01/20 | For Sale | $130,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $38,000 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Foreclosure Deed | $45,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $52,650 | New Conventional |
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 8850065
APN: 0L05-01-004-000
- 733 Jackson St
- 27 Smith St
- 0 Rabbit Run Unit 10569153
- 219 Parnassus Ave
- 836 Freedom Walk
- 705 Patriots Point St
- 265 Club Dr
- 498 Louise Way
- 482 Louise Way
- 156 Elkins Blvd
- 149 Pristine Dr
- 77 Rosser Ln
- 124 Pristine Dr
- 1141 Abundance Dr
- 317 Maddi Grace Ct
- 403 Buckboard Ln
- 407 Grier Dr
- 161 Grove Rd
- 212 Sophie Cir Unit 28
- 574 Hansen Dr
- 116 Beautiful Way
- 204 Paisley Way
- 1274 Fendt Dr
- 177 Colony Park Ln
- 929 Justice Dr
- 927 Justice Dr
- 141 Colony Park Ln
- 1110 Jury Ct
- 1201 Fendt Dr
- 1002 Allegiance Dr
- 803 Freedom Walk
- 766 Patriot's Point St
- 158 Mcarthur Dr
- 4959 Bill Gardner Pkwy
- 313 Clover Brook Dr
- 349 Victory Ln
- 203 Happy Trail
- 137 Jodi Place Unit 1
- 550 Indian Creek Rd
- 1106 St Phillips Ct