14 Pelican Point Unit 14 d Mannford, OK 74044
Estimated Value: $229,217 - $309,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,206
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Pelican Point Unit 14 d, Mannford, OK 74044 and is currently estimated at $262,304, approximately $217 per square foot. 14 Pelican Point Unit 14 d is a home located in Creek County with nearby schools including Mannford Lower Elementary School, Mannford Upper Elementary School, and Mannford Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2023
Sold by
Dwight S And Sherri A Pfeiffer Revocable
Bought by
Cowell Living Trust and Cowell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2019
Sold by
Pfeiffer Dwight S and Pfeiffer Sherri A
Bought by
Pfeiffer Dwight S and Pfeiffer Sherri A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2018
Sold by
Quick Michael G and Quick Loretta K
Bought by
Pfeiffer Dwight S and Pfeiffer Sherri A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2009
Sold by
Quick Loretta K and Quick Michael G
Bought by
The Quick Family Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cowell Living Trust | $225,000 | American Eagle Title Group | |
| Pfeiffer Dwight S | -- | None Available | |
| Pfeiffer Dwight S | $175,000 | Creek County Abstract Co | |
| The Quick Family Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Quick Loretta K | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Quick Loretta K | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,689 | $28,350 | $8,217 | $20,133 |
| 2024 | $2,561 | $27,000 | $5,520 | $21,480 |
| 2023 | $2,561 | $21,794 | $5,040 | $16,754 |
| 2022 | $1,902 | $20,757 | $5,040 | $15,717 |
| 2021 | $1,794 | $19,768 | $5,040 | $14,728 |
| 2020 | $1,938 | $20,725 | $5,040 | $15,685 |
| 2019 | $1,981 | $20,980 | $5,040 | $15,940 |
| 2018 | $1,335 | $13,706 | $5,040 | $8,666 |
| 2017 | $1,305 | $13,706 | $5,040 | $8,666 |
| 2016 | $1,297 | $13,706 | $5,040 | $8,666 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,706 | $5,040 | $8,666 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,706 | $5,040 | $8,666 |
Source: Public Records
Map