NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14 Pheasant Run Cromwell, CT 06416

Estimated Value: $250,000 - $302,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,303 Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 31, 2021

Last sale price $190,250 $146 Per Sq Ft

Est. 42% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,033 / mo

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom end unit condo, in the desirable Fox Meadows complex in Cromwell. Where you will find a mix of elegant wood floors and neutral toned carpet inviting you in. Along with a charming southeast facing balcony with slider, just perfect for those early morning risers. The light carries through to the dining room and into the bright new kitchen. Currently the laundry is in the basement, however, there is a hookup for the washer and dryer available in the upstairs bathroom. Space for one car to fit in the garage and parking for another make a wonderful addition to this charmer. And if it wasn't perfect enough already, add in the basketball area, tennis court, pool, playground, club house and on site management to your must haves. This place has it all with even more great area amenities and major routes close by. Look no further. You are one showing away from your perfect home. Schedule today.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 1, 2021
Closed on
Dec 29, 2021
List Price
$187,900
Sold Price
$190,250
Premium/Discount to List
$2,350
1.25%
Current Estimated Value
$269,713

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$79,463
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.33%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2007
Sold by
Stone Barbara
Bought by
Grippo Valerie J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$167,900
Interest Rate
6.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Ryan Gregory -- None Available
Grippo Valerie J $187,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Grippo Valerie J $11,000
Previous Owner Grippo Valerie J $170,243
Previous Owner Grippo Valerie J $167,900
Previous Owner Grippo Valerie J $15,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/31/2021 12/31/21 Sold $190,250 +1.3% $146 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/30/2021 11/30/21 Pending -- -- --
11/23/2021 11/23/21 For Sale $187,900 0.0% $144 / Sq Ft
11/09/2021 11/09/21 Pending -- -- --
09/01/2021 09/01/21 For Sale $187,900 -- $144 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,746 $121,660 $0 $121,660
2024 $3,658 $121,660 $0 $121,660
2023 $3,578 $121,660 $0 $121,660
2022 $3,367 $101,010 $0 $101,010
2021 $3,367 $101,010 $0 $101,010
2020 $3,316 $101,010 $0 $101,010
2019 $3,316 $101,010 $0 $101,010
2018 $3,316 $101,010 $0 $101,010
2017 $3,657 $107,790 $0 $107,790
2016 $3,625 $107,790 $0 $107,790
2015 $3,382 $107,790 $0 $107,790
2014 $3,587 $107,790 $0 $107,790
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.