14 Pine Ave Midway, GA 31320
Estimated Value: $52,000 - $216,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.55
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Pine Ave, Midway, GA 31320 and is currently estimated at $108,667. 14 Pine Ave is a home with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Midway Middle School, and Liberty County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2023
Sold by
Cummings Judy
Bought by
Venegas Luis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2022
Sold by
Jones Virgil M Ex Officio Sheriff
Bought by
Cummings Judy and Howerton Roxanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2019
Sold by
Miles Randolph L
Bought by
Venegas Luis Alberto
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2016
Sold by
Edward William
Bought by
Miles Randolph Lawrence
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Venegas Luis | $19,200 | -- | |
| Cummings Judy | $16,000 | -- | |
| Venegas Luis Alberto | -- | -- | |
| Miles Randolph Lawrence | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $457 | $11,200 | $11,200 | $0 |
| 2024 | $457 | $10,764 | $10,764 | $0 |
| 2023 | $316 | $11,764 | $10,764 | $1,000 |
| 2022 | $453 | $11,764 | $10,764 | $1,000 |
| 2021 | $303 | $7,889 | $6,889 | $1,000 |
| 2020 | $262 | $6,812 | $5,812 | $1,000 |
| 2019 | $255 | $6,812 | $5,812 | $1,000 |
| 2018 | $252 | $6,812 | $5,812 | $1,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,861 | $8,861 | $567 |
Source: Public Records
Map