14 Pine St Kiefer, OK 74041
Estimated Value: $298,469 - $377,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,789
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Pine St, Kiefer, OK 74041 and is currently estimated at $320,867, approximately $179 per square foot. 14 Pine St is a home located in Creek County with nearby schools including Kiefer Elementary School, Rongey Middle School, and Kiefer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2021
Sold by
Toby Rose Llc
Bought by
Easton Taylor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,551
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,316
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2021
Sold by
Welch Viviane M and Estate Of Robert W Gayle Jr
Bought by
Toby Rose Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Southbrooke Homes Inc
Bought by
Gayle Robert W and Gayle Daisy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,200
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Easton Taylor | $210,000 | Executives Title & Escrow Co | |
| Toby Rose Llc | $187,000 | None Available | |
| Gayle Robert W | $158,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Easton Taylor | $189,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gayle Robert W | $158,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,718 | $35,768 | $6,000 | $29,768 |
| 2024 | $3,575 | $34,386 | $3,600 | $30,786 |
| 2023 | $3,575 | $32,748 | $3,600 | $29,148 |
| 2022 | $3,128 | $31,189 | $3,600 | $27,589 |
| 2021 | $2,326 | $22,624 | $3,600 | $19,024 |
| 2020 | $2,195 | $21,965 | $3,600 | $18,365 |
| 2019 | $2,192 | $22,242 | $3,600 | $18,642 |
| 2018 | $2,192 | $22,300 | $3,594 | $18,706 |
| 2017 | $2,052 | $21,651 | $3,502 | $18,149 |
| 2016 | $2,003 | $21,021 | $3,412 | $17,609 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,409 | $3,325 | $17,084 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,814 | $3,240 | $16,574 |
Source: Public Records
Map