Seller's Agent in 2018
Tim Dunham
Tim Dunham Realty
(207) 407-9707
38 in this area
382 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $429,000
OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY 7/28/18 11:30-1:30 Views of the Androscoggin River from this freshly updated home with new flooring, paint, chimney liner, furnace, oil tank, water heater, electrical panel, whole house generator, 5 new windows, siding and Tyvek, 2013 fully ice & water shielded roof!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tim Dunham Realty Brokerage Phone: 207-729-7297 Listed on: 07/24/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Kristina York
Roxanne York Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kane Joseph M | -- | -- | |
| Kane Joseph M | -- | -- | |
| Kane Joseph M | -- | -- | |
| Wallace L Follett Lt | -- | -- | |
| Wallace L Follett Lt | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kane Joseph M | $176,739 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/14/2018 09/14/18 | Sold | $180,000 | -7.7% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 07/30/2018 07/30/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/24/2018 07/24/18 | For Sale | $195,000 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,837 | $299,800 | $58,500 | $241,300 |
| 2024 | $3,723 | $297,800 | $54,200 | $243,600 |
| 2023 | $3,457 | $254,600 | $51,600 | $203,000 |
| 2022 | $3,161 | $219,200 | $49,900 | $169,300 |
| 2021 | $3,147 | $198,300 | $45,800 | $152,500 |
| 2020 | $3,042 | $170,300 | $45,800 | $124,500 |
| 2019 | $3,068 | $160,200 | $45,800 | $114,400 |
| 2018 | $2,727 | $145,600 | $40,900 | $104,700 |
| 2017 | $2,638 | $145,600 | $40,900 | $104,700 |
| 2016 | $2,600 | $144,500 | $40,900 | $103,600 |
| 2015 | $2,532 | $141,000 | $40,900 | $100,100 |
| 2014 | $2,424 | $139,900 | $40,900 | $99,000 |
| 2013 | $2,329 | $139,900 | $40,900 | $99,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Tim Dunham
Tim Dunham Realty
(207) 407-9707
38 in this area
382 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Kristina York
Roxanne York Real Estate
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1362317
APN: TOPM-000009-000000-000007U
Ask me questions while you tour the home.