14 Pond Edge Trail Wareham, MA 02571
Estimated Value: $903,000 - $1,083,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,844
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Pond Edge Trail, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $990,359, approximately $348 per square foot. 14 Pond Edge Trail is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2010
Sold by
Crane Landing Dev Llc and Gallipeau
Bought by
Langan Tr Jeffrey J and Langan Roseanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langan Tr Jeffrey J | $260,000 | -- | |
| Langan Tr Jeffrey J | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,777 | $938,300 | $175,000 | $763,300 |
| 2024 | $9,749 | $868,100 | $128,900 | $739,200 |
| 2023 | $9,247 | $768,700 | $117,800 | $650,900 |
| 2022 | $8,455 | $641,500 | $117,800 | $523,700 |
| 2021 | $8,274 | $615,200 | $117,800 | $497,400 |
| 2020 | $7,692 | $580,100 | $117,800 | $462,300 |
| 2019 | $8,072 | $607,400 | $163,300 | $444,100 |
| 2018 | $7,679 | $563,400 | $163,300 | $400,100 |
| 2017 | $7,326 | $544,700 | $163,300 | $381,400 |
| 2016 | $7,492 | $553,700 | $240,900 | $312,800 |
| 2015 | $7,237 | $553,700 | $240,900 | $312,800 |
| 2014 | $7,524 | $585,500 | $240,900 | $344,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map