Estimated Value: $338,154 - $552,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,478
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Port Tack Dr, Salem, SC 29676 and is currently estimated at $426,789, approximately $288 per square foot. 14 Port Tack Dr is a home with nearby schools including Keowee Elementary School, Walhalla Middle School, and Walhalla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2022
Sold by
Miller Alice Martell and Miller Glenn
Bought by
Glenn K Miller And Alice Martel-Miller Trust and Miller
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glenn K Miller And Alice Martel-Miller Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Glenn K Miller And Alice Martel-Miller Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,384 | $6,838 | $816 | $6,022 |
| 2024 | $2,384 | $6,838 | $816 | $6,022 |
| 2023 | $2,384 | $6,838 | $816 | $6,022 |
| 2022 | $2,340 | $6,624 | $602 | $6,022 |
| 2021 | $2,287 | $6,294 | $602 | $5,692 |
| 2020 | $2,287 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,287 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,232 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,033 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,033 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,858 | $1,363 | $7,495 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map