14 Prentiss Rd Gloucester, MA 01930
East Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,061,000 - $3,258,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,358
Sq Ft
$1,061/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Prentiss Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $2,500,704, approximately $1,060 per square foot. 14 Prentiss Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including East Gloucester Elementary School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1995
Sold by
Cahoon Ray H and Cahoon Marion
Bought by
Schoeman Roy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schoeman Roy | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,747 | $1,928,700 | $1,065,000 | $863,700 |
| 2024 | $17,537 | $1,802,400 | $1,014,600 | $787,800 |
| 2023 | $16,166 | $1,526,500 | $864,800 | $661,700 |
| 2022 | $15,613 | $1,331,000 | $752,400 | $578,600 |
| 2021 | $15,088 | $1,212,900 | $685,300 | $527,600 |
| 2020 | $15,168 | $1,230,200 | $685,300 | $544,900 |
| 2019 | $15,369 | $1,211,100 | $653,500 | $557,600 |
| 2018 | $14,633 | $1,131,700 | $637,600 | $494,100 |
| 2017 | $14,521 | $1,100,900 | $606,800 | $494,100 |
| 2016 | $14,081 | $1,034,600 | $580,600 | $454,000 |
| 2015 | $13,414 | $982,700 | $567,400 | $415,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map