14 Prince Rd Hyde Park, NY 12538
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $360,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,076
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Prince Rd, Hyde Park, NY 12538 and is currently estimated at $336,521, approximately $312 per square foot. 14 Prince Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School, Millennial Kingdom Family School, and Faith Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2019
Sold by
Pedersen Michael
Bought by
Leronard Brian and Leonard Briana J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,956
Outstanding Balance
$162,454
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$174,067
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2006
Sold by
Buotte Donna
Bought by
Pedersen Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1998
Sold by
Germano Linda and Germano Matthew
Bought by
Buotte Donna and Pedersen Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leronard Brian | -- | -- | |
| Leronard Brian | -- | -- | |
| Pedersen Michael | $72,500 | -- | |
| Pedersen Michael | $72,500 | -- | |
| Buotte Donna | $98,000 | -- | |
| Buotte Donna | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leronard Brian | $187,956 | |
| Closed | Leronard Brian | $187,956 | |
| Previous Owner | Pedersen Michael | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,860 | $106,400 | $34,300 | $72,100 |
| 2024 | $6,860 | $106,400 | $34,300 | $72,100 |
| 2023 | $6,707 | $106,400 | $34,300 | $72,100 |
| 2022 | $6,402 | $106,400 | $34,300 | $72,100 |
| 2021 | $6,395 | $106,400 | $34,300 | $72,100 |
| 2020 | $6,382 | $106,400 | $34,300 | $72,100 |
| 2019 | $5,395 | $106,400 | $34,300 | $72,100 |
| 2018 | $5,205 | $106,400 | $34,300 | $72,100 |
| 2017 | $5,096 | $106,400 | $34,300 | $72,100 |
| 2016 | $5,106 | $106,400 | $34,300 | $72,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $106,400 | $34,300 | $72,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,400 | $34,300 | $72,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map