14 Prospect Mountain Rd Bantam, CT 06750
Estimated Value: $395,010 - $475,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Prospect Mountain Rd, Bantam, CT 06750 and is currently estimated at $431,753, approximately $310 per square foot. 14 Prospect Mountain Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Center School, Litchfield Intermediate School, and Litchfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1993
Sold by
Odonnell Lorraine and Odonnell Shana
Bought by
Oleary Brian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oleary Brian | $12,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oleary Brian | $155,000 | |
| Closed | Oleary Brian | $195,000 | |
| Closed | Oleary Brian | $157,500 | |
| Closed | Oleary Brian | $147,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,686 | $234,280 | $79,950 | $154,330 |
| 2024 | $4,334 | $234,280 | $79,950 | $154,330 |
| 2023 | $4,256 | $159,410 | $72,440 | $86,970 |
| 2022 | $4,272 | $159,410 | $72,440 | $86,970 |
| 2021 | $4,400 | $159,410 | $72,440 | $86,970 |
| 2020 | $4,416 | $159,410 | $72,440 | $86,970 |
| 2019 | $4,495 | $159,410 | $72,440 | $86,970 |
| 2018 | $4,714 | $170,180 | $80,530 | $89,650 |
| 2017 | $4,697 | $170,180 | $80,530 | $89,650 |
| 2016 | $4,544 | $170,180 | $80,530 | $89,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $170,180 | $80,530 | $89,650 |
| 2014 | $4,289 | $170,180 | $80,530 | $89,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map