14 Pullman Loop Dayton, NJ 08810
Estimated Value: $679,852 - $789,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,248
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Pullman Loop, Dayton, NJ 08810 and is currently estimated at $747,713, approximately $332 per square foot. 14 Pullman Loop is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Indian Fields Elementary School, Crossroads South Middle School, and South Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2021
Sold by
Goncalves Manuel and Goncalves Silvia
Bought by
Goncalves Silvia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1987
Bought by
Goncalves Manuel and Goncalves Silvia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goncalves Silvia | -- | None Available | |
| Goncalves Silvia | -- | Halley Jaclyn | |
| Goncalves Manuel | $204,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,009 | $203,800 | $57,500 | $146,300 |
| 2024 | $10,614 | $203,800 | $57,500 | $146,300 |
| 2023 | $10,614 | $203,800 | $57,500 | $146,300 |
| 2022 | $10,298 | $203,800 | $57,500 | $146,300 |
| 2021 | $7,192 | $203,800 | $57,500 | $146,300 |
| 2020 | $10,361 | $203,800 | $57,500 | $146,300 |
| 2019 | $10,455 | $203,800 | $57,500 | $146,300 |
| 2018 | $10,113 | $203,800 | $57,500 | $146,300 |
| 2017 | $10,098 | $203,800 | $57,500 | $146,300 |
| 2016 | $9,992 | $203,800 | $57,500 | $146,300 |
| 2015 | $9,687 | $203,800 | $57,500 | $146,300 |
| 2014 | $9,530 | $203,800 | $57,500 | $146,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map