14 Pumpkin Pine Rd Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $810,000 - $936,210
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$608/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Pumpkin Pine Rd, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $878,553, approximately $608 per square foot. 14 Pumpkin Pine Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, J F Kennedy Middle School, and Brown Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1977
Bought by
Taiste Ned and Taiste Regenia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taiste Ned | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taiste Ned | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Taiste Ned | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Taiste Ned | $49,000 | |
| Closed | Taiste Ned | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,331 | $780,200 | $459,500 | $320,700 |
| 2024 | $9,029 | $736,500 | $432,400 | $304,100 |
| 2023 | $8,378 | $662,800 | $413,000 | $249,800 |
| 2022 | $8,077 | $605,500 | $372,700 | $232,800 |
| 2021 | $17,466 | $568,200 | $351,400 | $216,800 |
| 2020 | $15,989 | $552,200 | $335,400 | $216,800 |
| 2019 | $7,018 | $552,200 | $335,400 | $216,800 |
| 2018 | $6,864 | $526,000 | $319,400 | $206,600 |
| 2017 | $6,833 | $506,500 | $279,300 | $227,200 |
| 2016 | $6,561 | $483,500 | $258,300 | $225,200 |
| 2015 | $6,422 | $464,700 | $258,300 | $206,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map