14 Raven Ln Gloucester, MA 01930
East Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,346,000 - $1,860,764
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,355
Sq Ft
$694/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Raven Ln, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $1,634,588, approximately $694 per square foot. 14 Raven Ln is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including East Gloucester Elementary School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2024
Sold by
14 Raven Lane Rt and Cannalonga
Bought by
14 Rl Rt and Bonaccorso
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2004
Sold by
Cannalonga Nancy M and Cannalonga Nicholas A
Bought by
Cannalonga Tr Nicholas A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1987
Sold by
Seggev Meir
Bought by
Cannalonga Nicholas
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
10.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Rl Rt | $1,800,000 | None Available | |
| 14 Rl Rt | $1,800,000 | None Available | |
| Cannalonga Tr Nicholas A | -- | -- | |
| Cannalonga Tr Nicholas A | -- | -- | |
| Cannalonga Nicholas | $490,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records