R
Seller's Agent in 2023
Richard Sutter Jr
LHI Realty, LLC
(207) 242-5802
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $313,000
Currently a daycare facility but could be easily converted to a 2-bedroom home. Kitchen is fully functional and property features 1 and a half baths.
Last Buyer's Agent
Amy Tartaglia
Hoang Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trent Regina R | -- | -- | |
| Trent Eric P | -- | None Available | |
| Trent Eric P | -- | None Available | |
| Trent Eric P | -- | None Available | |
| Great Exp For Early Learn | -- | -- | |
| Great Exp For Early Learn | -- | -- | |
| Great Exp For Early Learn | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trent Eric P | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Great Exp For Early Learn | $140,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2023 05/19/23 | Sold | $225,000 | -4.3% | $146 / Sq Ft |
| 11/07/2022 11/07/22 | Price Changed | $235,000 | -6.0% | $152 / Sq Ft |
| 10/18/2022 10/18/22 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $162 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,369 | $206,000 | $40,200 | $165,800 |
| 2023 | $2,266 | $206,000 | $40,200 | $165,800 |
| 2022 | $2,156 | $207,300 | $41,500 | $165,800 |
| 2021 | $1,993 | $144,400 | $41,500 | $102,900 |
| 2020 | $1,949 | $144,400 | $41,500 | $102,900 |
| 2019 | $1,854 | $139,400 | $36,500 | $102,900 |
| 2018 | $1,770 | $139,400 | $36,500 | $102,900 |
| 2017 | $1,868 | $139,400 | $36,500 | $102,900 |
| 2016 | $1,840 | $139,400 | $36,500 | $102,900 |
| 2015 | $1,854 | $139,400 | $36,500 | $102,900 |
| 2013 | $1,616 | $140,500 | $36,500 | $104,000 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2023
Richard Sutter Jr
LHI Realty, LLC
(207) 242-5802
23 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Amy Tartaglia
Hoang Realty
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1546150
APN: PALE-000002-000000-000022A-R000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.