14 Risa Benjamin Way Freehold, NJ 07728
Georgia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,346,000 - $1,367,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
5,225
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Risa Benjamin Way, Freehold, NJ 07728 and is currently estimated at $1,356,198, approximately $259 per square foot. 14 Risa Benjamin Way is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Marshall W. Errickson School, Clifton T. Barkalow Middle School, and Freehold Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2004
Sold by
Mgt Group Inc
Bought by
Patel Vijaykumar and Patel Priti
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Vijaykumar | $754,990 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Patel Vijaykumar | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,091 | $1,219,100 | $382,300 | $836,800 |
| 2024 | $19,233 | $1,110,000 | $292,200 | $817,800 |
| 2023 | $19,233 | $1,031,800 | $261,200 | $770,600 |
| 2022 | $17,552 | $903,600 | $161,200 | $742,400 |
| 2021 | $17,414 | $814,100 | $111,200 | $702,900 |
| 2020 | $17,295 | $797,000 | $96,200 | $700,800 |
| 2019 | $17,414 | $797,000 | $96,200 | $700,800 |
| 2018 | $17,179 | $769,000 | $96,200 | $672,800 |
| 2017 | $18,337 | $807,800 | $147,300 | $660,500 |
| 2016 | $17,870 | $770,600 | $147,300 | $623,300 |
| 2015 | $18,660 | $814,500 | $167,300 | $647,200 |
| 2014 | $18,508 | $774,700 | $142,300 | $632,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map