14 Riviera Dr Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $438,605 - $496,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,001
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Riviera Dr, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $459,401, approximately $229 per square foot. 14 Riviera Dr is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, West Pine Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2025
Sold by
Dabady George
Bought by
Dabady Claude Valerie and Dabady George
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dabady Claude Valerie | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,037 | $372,150 | $70,000 | $302,150 |
| 2024 | $1,065 | $372,150 | $70,000 | $302,150 |
| 2023 | $2,224 | $372,150 | $70,000 | $302,150 |
| 2022 | $2,164 | $259,200 | $40,000 | $219,200 |
| 2021 | $2,242 | $259,200 | $40,000 | $219,200 |
| 2020 | $2,219 | $259,200 | $40,000 | $219,200 |
| 2019 | $2,219 | $259,200 | $40,000 | $219,200 |
| 2018 | $1,900 | $237,500 | $35,000 | $202,500 |
| 2017 | $1,876 | $237,500 | $35,000 | $202,500 |
| 2015 | $1,841 | $237,500 | $35,000 | $202,500 |
| 2014 | $1,856 | $242,630 | $39,700 | $202,930 |
| 2013 | -- | $242,630 | $39,700 | $202,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map