14 Robinhood Rd Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $1,046,675 - $1,122,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,252
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Robinhood Rd, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $1,101,419, approximately $489 per square foot. 14 Robinhood Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, Brown Elementary School, and J F Kennedy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1996
Sold by
Nolette Jane L
Bought by
Green Richard S and Bowen Lori A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
8.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Richard S | $211,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Richard S | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Green Richard S | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,012 | $920,700 | $475,100 | $445,600 |
| 2024 | $10,705 | $873,200 | $450,100 | $423,100 |
| 2023 | $10,300 | $814,900 | $420,100 | $394,800 |
| 2022 | $9,944 | $745,400 | $380,100 | $365,300 |
| 2021 | $5,091 | $702,200 | $360,100 | $342,100 |
| 2020 | $9,353 | $687,200 | $345,100 | $342,100 |
| 2019 | $8,734 | $687,200 | $345,100 | $342,100 |
| 2018 | $12,035 | $643,800 | $300,100 | $343,700 |
| 2017 | $7,990 | $592,300 | $255,100 | $337,200 |
| 2016 | $7,712 | $568,300 | $234,100 | $334,200 |
| 2015 | $7,467 | $540,300 | $234,100 | $306,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map