14 Roosevelt Cir Sumter, SC 29150
South Sumter NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $62,199 - $117,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,126
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Roosevelt Cir, Sumter, SC 29150 and is currently estimated at $91,800, approximately $81 per square foot. 14 Roosevelt Cir is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Bates Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2013
Sold by
Felder Ella T
Bought by
Felder Kenneth L and Felder Boykin Denese
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2004
Sold by
Felder Kenneth and Felder Tyrone
Bought by
Felder Ella T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felder Kenneth L | -- | -- | |
| Felder Ella T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $124 | $1,570 | $120 | $1,450 |
| 2024 | $124 | $1,570 | $120 | $1,450 |
| 2023 | $74 | $1,570 | $120 | $1,450 |
| 2022 | $72 | $1,570 | $120 | $1,450 |
| 2021 | $69 | $1,570 | $120 | $1,450 |