14 Rumson Rd Massapequa, NY 11758
Estimated Value: $787,976 - $893,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Rumson Rd, Massapequa, NY 11758 and is currently estimated at $840,488, approximately $533 per square foot. 14 Rumson Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Berner Middle School, Massapequa High School - Ames Campus, and Massapequa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2016
Sold by
Edgar Bryan P and Edgar Janet A
Bought by
Gill Christine and Gill Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,200
Outstanding Balance
$416,773
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$423,715
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gill Christine | $578,000 | Judicial Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gill Christine | $520,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History