14 S Peach St Bethpage, NY 11714
Estimated Value: $625,819 - $683,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,070
Sq Ft
$612/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 S Peach St, Bethpage, NY 11714 and is currently estimated at $654,410, approximately $611 per square foot. 14 S Peach St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Central Boulevard Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Bethpage Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2008
Sold by
Greco Agostino and Greco Antoinette
Bought by
Greco Santi and Palazzo Concetta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greco Santi | -- | Stewart Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,219 | $461 | $262 | $199 |
| 2024 | $3,702 | $461 | $262 | $199 |
| 2023 | $5,248 | $461 | $262 | $199 |
| 2022 | $5,248 | $461 | $262 | $199 |
| 2021 | $5,542 | $447 | $254 | $193 |
| 2020 | $5,709 | $801 | $632 | $169 |
| 2019 | $5,842 | $801 | $632 | $169 |