14 Samos Cir Peabody, MA 01960
West Peabody NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,115,000 - $1,178,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,760
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Samos Cir, Peabody, MA 01960 and is currently estimated at $1,144,667, approximately $304 per square foot. 14 Samos Cir is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Peabody Veterans Memorial High School, Covenant Christian Academy, and Our Lady Of Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1993
Sold by
Lake Lake and Lake Lowell R
Bought by
Chiardonna Arlene S and Chiardonna William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chiardonna Arlene S | $318,780 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chiardonna Arlene S | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Chiardonna Arlene S | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Chiardonna Arlene S | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,694 | $1,046,900 | $329,100 | $717,800 |
| 2024 | $8,318 | $912,100 | $329,100 | $583,000 |
| 2023 | $7,872 | $826,900 | $274,200 | $552,700 |
| 2022 | $7,301 | $722,900 | $238,500 | $484,400 |
| 2021 | $7,513 | $716,200 | $216,900 | $499,300 |
| 2020 | $7,678 | $714,900 | $216,900 | $498,000 |
| 2019 | $7,046 | $640,000 | $216,900 | $423,100 |
| 2018 | $7,036 | $614,000 | $193,600 | $420,400 |
| 2017 | $7,170 | $609,700 | $193,600 | $416,100 |
| 2016 | $6,663 | $559,000 | $193,600 | $365,400 |
| 2015 | $6,908 | $561,600 | $193,600 | $368,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map