14 Sandview Ct Baltimore, MD 21209
Estimated Value: $288,046 - $389,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Sandview Ct, Baltimore, MD 21209 and is currently estimated at $353,762, approximately $265 per square foot. 14 Sandview Ct is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Wellwood International Elementary, Pikesville Middle School, and Pikesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1997
Sold by
Radomyselskiy Yuriy
Bought by
Radams Yuri
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1993
Sold by
Grp Ryland
Bought by
Radomsyselski Yuriy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,880
Interest Rate
6.69%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radams Yuri | -- | -- | |
| Radomsyselski Yuriy | $132,350 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Radomsyselski Yuriy | $105,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $254,800 | $90,000 | $164,800 |
| 2024 | $3,942 | $247,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,840 | $240,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,638 | $233,100 | $90,000 | $143,100 |
| 2021 | $3,579 | $232,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,579 | $231,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,540 | $230,600 | $90,000 | $140,600 |
| 2018 | $3,485 | $226,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,308 | $222,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $218,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $218,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $218,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map