14 Santee Rd Brockton, MA 02301
Winters Corner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $642,000 - $807,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Santee Rd, Brockton, MA 02301 and is currently estimated at $723,051, approximately $376 per square foot. 14 Santee Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Hancock Elementary School, Manthala George Jr. School, and Louis F Angelo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Enos Thomas A and Enos Marjorie J
Bought by
Broder Stewart A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broder Stewart A | $310,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Broder Stewart A | $354,000 | |
| Closed | Broder Stewart A | $316,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,161 | $673,900 | $150,600 | $523,300 |
| 2024 | $7,698 | $640,400 | $150,600 | $489,800 |
| 2023 | $7,689 | $592,400 | $116,000 | $476,400 |
| 2022 | $7,235 | $517,900 | $105,600 | $412,300 |
| 2021 | $6,996 | $482,500 | $98,600 | $383,900 |
| 2020 | $6,634 | $437,900 | $94,400 | $343,500 |
| 2019 | $6,626 | $426,400 | $88,400 | $338,000 |
| 2018 | $6,352 | $395,500 | $88,400 | $307,100 |
| 2017 | $6,039 | $375,100 | $88,400 | $286,700 |
| 2016 | $6,508 | $374,900 | $84,600 | $290,300 |
| 2015 | $6,830 | $376,300 | $84,600 | $291,700 |
| 2014 | $6,248 | $344,600 | $84,600 | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map