14 Saunders Rd Lynnfield, MA 01940
Estimated Value: $950,000 - $1,218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,854
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Saunders Rd, Lynnfield, MA 01940 and is currently estimated at $1,070,293, approximately $577 per square foot. 14 Saunders Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Lynnfield Middle School, Lynnfield High School, and Covenant Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2011
Sold by
Goldthwait Janine C and Goldthwait Richard
Bought by
Vinci Steven R and Vinci Patricia D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1991
Sold by
Donahue Timothy P
Bought by
Goldthwait Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1989
Sold by
Ritter Susan
Bought by
Donahue Timothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vinci Steven R | $490,000 | -- | |
| Goldthwait Richard | $200,000 | -- | |
| Donahue Timothy | $230,000 | -- | |
| Donahue Timothy | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donahue Timothy | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Donahue Timothy | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,818 | $929,700 | $564,300 | $365,400 |
| 2024 | $9,396 | $894,000 | $542,600 | $351,400 |
| 2023 | $9,398 | $831,700 | $514,600 | $317,100 |
| 2022 | $9,045 | $754,400 | $472,600 | $281,800 |
| 2021 | $8,572 | $646,000 | $385,100 | $260,900 |
| 2020 | $8,440 | $606,300 | $344,900 | $261,400 |
| 2019 | $8,434 | $606,300 | $344,900 | $261,400 |
| 2018 | $8,343 | $606,300 | $344,900 | $261,400 |
| 2017 | $8,185 | $594,000 | $332,600 | $261,400 |
| 2016 | $7,686 | $530,100 | $285,400 | $244,700 |
| 2015 | $7,665 | $529,000 | $284,300 | $244,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map