14 Sawmill Crossing Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $336,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,277
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Sawmill Crossing, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $321,712, approximately $251 per square foot. 14 Sawmill Crossing is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Samuel B. Webb Elementary School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,343 | $153,890 | $0 | $153,890 |
| 2024 | $4,652 | $107,640 | $0 | $107,640 |
| 2023 | $4,497 | $107,640 | $0 | $107,640 |
| 2022 | $4,390 | $106,870 | $0 | $106,870 |
| 2021 | $4,346 | $106,870 | $0 | $106,870 |
| 2020 | $4,349 | $106,870 | $0 | $106,870 |
| 2019 | $4,354 | $106,870 | $0 | $106,870 |
| 2018 | $4,404 | $108,000 | $0 | $108,000 |
| 2017 | $4,295 | $108,000 | $0 | $108,000 |
| 2016 | $4,162 | $108,000 | $0 | $108,000 |
| 2015 | $4,125 | $108,000 | $0 | $108,000 |
| 2014 | $3,968 | $108,000 | $0 | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map