14 Scheu Park Buffalo, NY 14211
Genesee Moselle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $71,000 - $131,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,304
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Scheu Park, Buffalo, NY 14211 and is currently estimated at $98,252, approximately $75 per square foot. 14 Scheu Park is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Buffalo Academy of Science Charter School II, Universal School, and Saints Tabernacle Of Excellence.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Highland Properties Of Buffalo Inc
Bought by
Johura Rahman Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2019
Sold by
Burruano Samuel J
Bought by
Highland Properties Of Buffalo Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,500
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johura Rahman Inc | $63,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Highland Properties Of Buffalo Inc | $25,000 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Highland Properties Of Buffalo Inc | $26,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $146 | $102,000 | $7,700 | $94,300 |
| 2024 | $146 | $26,000 | $3,600 | $22,400 |
| 2023 | $135 | $26,000 | $3,600 | $22,400 |
| 2022 | $131 | $26,000 | $3,600 | $22,400 |
| 2021 | $131 | $26,000 | $3,600 | $22,400 |
| 2020 | $177 | $26,000 | $3,600 | $22,400 |
| 2019 | $631 | $23,000 | $4,000 | $19,000 |
| 2018 | $594 | $23,000 | $4,000 | $19,000 |
| 2017 | $137 | $23,000 | $4,000 | $19,000 |
| 2016 | $560 | $23,000 | $4,000 | $19,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,000 | $4,000 | $19,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,000 | $4,000 | $19,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map