Seller's Agent in 2026
Hope Addorisio
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(978) 836-8434
2 in this area
62 Total Sales
Welcome to 14 Seabrook Road! This 5-bedroom, 2-bath home is set on over an acre of land in the desirable town of Salisbury.This inviting home offers a flexible layout with spacious rooms and multiple living areas.The updated kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring sage-green cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, open shelving, and a classic farmhouse sink. It opens to a bright dining area, creating an easy flow for everyday living and entertaining. A sun-filled living room offers an oversized window and a cozy pellet stove. The main level includes a generous primary bedroom, an additional bedroom, and full bath. A walk-out lower level adds versatility with additional bedrooms, laundry, and direct outdoor access, ideal for guests, a home office, or extended living. Enjoy a private wooded setting, expansive yard, and oversized deck with screened area. Conveniently located close to local beaches and just minutes to the New Hampshire border!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | $624,000 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $196,786 | None Available | |
| Fiduciary Deed | $25,714 | None Available | |
| Fiduciary Deed | $237,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $604,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $437,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Sold | $624,000 | -0.9% | $292 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/25/2026 01/25/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | Price Changed | $629,900 | -1.6% | $295 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | For Sale | $639,900 | +40.6% | $300 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/22/2023 09/22/23 | Sold | $455,000 | -0.9% | $231 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/23/2022 12/23/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/15/2022 12/15/22 | For Sale | $459,000 | -- | $233 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,958 | $491,900 | $173,400 | $318,500 |
| 2024 | $4,698 | $449,600 | $173,400 | $276,200 |
| 2023 | $4,500 | $416,700 | $173,400 | $243,300 |
| 2022 | $4,350 | $390,500 | $158,200 | $232,300 |
| 2021 | $4,127 | $366,500 | $158,200 | $208,300 |
| 2020 | $3,862 | $337,000 | $158,200 | $178,800 |
| 2019 | $3,838 | $323,600 | $158,700 | $164,900 |
| 2018 | $3,759 | $319,100 | $158,700 | $160,400 |
| 2017 | $3,552 | $298,000 | $136,900 | $161,100 |
| 2016 | $3,426 | $293,600 | $130,300 | $163,300 |
| 2015 | $3,275 | $278,700 | $126,200 | $152,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Hope Addorisio
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(978) 836-8434
2 in this area
62 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
M. J. Taglieri
Options Real Estate Services, LLC
(978) 979-0845
2 in this area
59 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Mark Bernardino
eXp Realty
(617) 594-8339
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Nikki Martin
Compass
(781) 710-1440
1 in this area
248 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73466306
APN: SALI-000021-000000-000047
Ask me questions while you tour the home.