14 Shadow Ln Chadds Ford, PA 19317
Estimated Value: $1,219,000 - $1,802,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,849
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Shadow Ln, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 and is currently estimated at $1,570,601, approximately $323 per square foot. 14 Shadow Ln is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Hillendale Elementary School, Charles F. Patton Middle School, and Unionville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2009
Sold by
The Grsw Stewart Real Estate Trust
Bought by
Campanelli Carmen D and Campanelli Julie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$628,000
Outstanding Balance
$396,357
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,174,244
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2009
Sold by
Mcmurry Harris L and Mcmurry Margaret W
Bought by
The Grsw Stewart Real Estate Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1997
Sold by
Harmon Thomas E and Harmon Donna C
Bought by
Mcmurry Harris L and Mcmurry Margaret W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.38%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campanelli Carmen D | $785,000 | None Available | |
| The Grsw Stewart Real Estate Trust | $785,000 | None Available | |
| Mcmurry Harris L | $559,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campanelli Carmen D | $628,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcmurry Harris L | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,509 | $513,520 | $100,470 | $413,050 |
| 2024 | $19,509 | $513,520 | $100,470 | $413,050 |
| 2023 | $18,883 | $513,520 | $100,470 | $413,050 |
| 2022 | $18,487 | $513,520 | $100,470 | $413,050 |
| 2021 | $18,030 | $513,520 | $100,470 | $413,050 |
| 2020 | $17,983 | $513,520 | $100,470 | $413,050 |
| 2019 | $17,649 | $513,520 | $100,470 | $413,050 |
| 2018 | $17,598 | $513,520 | $100,470 | $413,050 |
| 2017 | $17,228 | $513,520 | $100,470 | $413,050 |
| 2016 | $1,724 | $513,520 | $100,470 | $413,050 |
| 2015 | $1,724 | $513,520 | $100,470 | $413,050 |
| 2014 | $1,724 | $434,890 | $100,470 | $334,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map