Seller's Agent in 2020
Laura Dryer
REMAX Ultimate
(501) 581-9525
383 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $417,511 - $439,000
Beautiful all brick home, above ground pool, hot tub, surround speaker system inside and outside. Living room open with beautiful modern fireplace, barn doors opening into separate dining room. Master apart with large walk through closet to laundry. Kitchen all electric with walk- in pantry. Great deck for entertaining and relaxation. Wonderful neighbor hood. Call today for your appointment!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Stetson C | $279,900 | Faulkner County Title Co | |
| Faulk Brian Gray | $246,000 | None Available | |
| Ellison Contractors Inc | $170,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunt Stetson C | $265,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Faulk Brian Gray | $241,544 | |
| Previous Owner | Ellison Contractors Inc | $199,920 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2020 05/08/20 | Sold | $280,000 | 0.0% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2020 04/25/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/24/2020 04/24/20 | For Sale | $279,900 | +13.8% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/06/2013 06/06/13 | Sold | $246,000 | -2.6% | $102 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/07/2013 05/07/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/06/2012 11/06/12 | For Sale | $252,500 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,769 | $74,120 | $5,800 | $68,320 |
| 2024 | $2,665 | $74,120 | $5,800 | $68,320 |
| 2023 | $2,538 | $51,580 | $5,800 | $45,780 |
| 2022 | $2,163 | $51,580 | $5,800 | $45,780 |
| 2021 | $2,163 | $51,580 | $5,800 | $45,780 |
| 2020 | $1,855 | $45,330 | $5,800 | $39,530 |
| 2019 | $1,855 | $45,330 | $5,800 | $39,530 |
| 2018 | $1,830 | $44,310 | $5,800 | $38,510 |
| 2017 | $1,830 | $44,310 | $5,800 | $38,510 |
| 2016 | $1,750 | $42,690 | $5,800 | $36,890 |
| 2015 | $1,883 | $40,660 | $5,800 | $34,860 |
| 2014 | $1,533 | $40,660 | $5,800 | $34,860 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Laura Dryer
REMAX Ultimate
(501) 581-9525
383 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2013
Tim Powell
RE/MAX
(501) 472-3965
39 Total Sales
W
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Wendy Heer
J. C. Thornton & Co., LLC
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 20012700
APN: 642-00008-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.