14 Shiloh Dr Mansfield, MA 02048
Estimated Value: $991,041 - $1,120,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,664
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Shiloh Dr, Mansfield, MA 02048 and is currently estimated at $1,033,260, approximately $282 per square foot. 14 Shiloh Dr is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Jordan/Jackson Elementary School, Everett W. Robinson Elementary School, and Harold L. Qualters Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2021
Sold by
Beaudette Ret and Beaudette
Bought by
Beaudette Ret and Beaudette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$435,000
Outstanding Balance
$343,279
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$689,981
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2017
Sold by
Beaudette Kevin and Beaudette Jaime E
Bought by
Beaudette Joint Ret and Beaudette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2015
Sold by
Beaudette Kevin and Beaudette Jaime E
Bought by
Beaudette Joint Ret and Beaudette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2011
Sold by
Brayant James
Bought by
Beaudette Kevin and Beaudette Jalme E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
Bryant James and Bryant Rosemarie S
Bought by
Bryant James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1998
Sold by
Zienowicz Richard
Bought by
Bryant James and Bryant Rosemarie S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1993
Sold by
Maxwell John and Maxwell Patricia K
Bought by
Zienowicz Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beaudette Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Beaudette Joint Ret | -- | -- | |
| Beaudette Joint Ret | -- | -- | |
| Beaudette Kevin | $538,000 | -- | |
| Beaudette Kevin P | $538,000 | -- | |
| Bryant James | -- | -- | |
| Bryant James O | -- | -- | |
| Bryant James | $290,000 | -- | |
| Zienowicz Richard | $263,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beaudette Ret | $435,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zienowicz Richard | $458,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beaudette Kevin P | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,189 | $849,600 | $278,700 | $570,900 |
| 2024 | $11,042 | $817,900 | $290,800 | $527,100 |
| 2023 | $10,598 | $752,200 | $290,800 | $461,400 |
| 2022 | $10,150 | $669,100 | $269,100 | $400,000 |
| 2021 | $9,770 | $636,100 | $224,400 | $411,700 |
| 2020 | $9,605 | $625,300 | $224,400 | $400,900 |
| 2019 | $9,001 | $591,400 | $186,900 | $404,500 |
| 2018 | $8,961 | $575,500 | $178,200 | $397,300 |
| 2017 | $8,405 | $559,600 | $173,200 | $386,400 |
| 2016 | $8,050 | $522,400 | $164,900 | $357,500 |
| 2015 | $7,817 | $504,300 | $164,900 | $339,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map