14 Shirley Rd Narberth, PA 19072
Estimated Value: $1,061,995 - $1,310,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,856
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Shirley Rd, Narberth, PA 19072 and is currently estimated at $1,161,249, approximately $406 per square foot. 14 Shirley Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Belmont Hills El School, Welsh Valley Middle School, and Lower Merion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2004
Sold by
Pham Phung K and Pham Nhung T
Bought by
Karten Russell and Karten Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2004
Sold by
Pham Phung K and Pham Nhung T
Bought by
Karten Russell and Karten Michelle
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karten Russell | $660,000 | -- | |
| Karten Russell | $660,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Karten Russell | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,672 | $267,150 | $98,670 | $168,480 |
| 2024 | $12,672 | $267,150 | $98,670 | $168,480 |
| 2023 | $12,207 | $267,150 | $98,670 | $168,480 |
| 2022 | $12,207 | $267,150 | $98,670 | $168,480 |
| 2021 | $11,771 | $267,150 | $98,670 | $168,480 |
| 2020 | $11,479 | $267,150 | $98,670 | $168,480 |
| 2019 | $11,302 | $267,150 | $98,670 | $168,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map