14 Shoal Point Ln Greenwich, CT 06878
Highlights
- Hardwood Floors
- Controlled Access
- Security System
About This Home
Have you ever fantasized about living in a charming coastal village with your very own access to a quiet cove? Here is a slice of heaven where you can enjoy this year 'round, convenient to everything! Direct Riverside waterfront with newly expanded views across Greenwich Cove. There is picture perfect space for entertaining on large deck with lovely views off kitchen/family room. Kitchen and baths are refreshed, bedrooms are generously sized and there is extra space up a separate staircase over garage that is a great office, playroom or guest suite. Filled with light and great grounds outside to enjoy year' round Convenient to Old Greenwich on a very quiet cul-de-sac close to Riverside School and EMS. Kayak or paddle board out to the cove from the base of the long back lawn.
Rental Terms:
Annual: $14,000 Per Month
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1968
- 1 unit
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | For Rent | $14,000 | +7.7% | -- |
| 07/01/2024 07/01/24 | Rented | $13,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/01/2024 07/01/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/19/2024 06/19/24 | Price Changed | $13,000 | -13.3% | $6 / Sq Ft |
| 05/03/2024 05/03/24 | For Rent | $15,000 | -- | -- |
- 5 Lockwood Dr
- 314 Sound Beach Ave
- 64 Wesskum Wood Rd
- 13 Lockwood Ave
- 32 Highview Ave
- 4 Highview Ave
- 4 Sunset Rd
- 60 Lockwood Ave
- 47 Carriglea Dr
- 11 Roosevelt Ave
- 147 Shore Rd
- 124 Shore Rd
- 30 Bayside Terrace
- 25 Buxton Ln
- 36 Center Dr
- 17 Ballwood Rd
- 1191 E Putnam Ave Unit 3
- 4 Wescott Ct
- 5 Wallasy Way
- 11 Maple Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.