14 Simon Ct Chillicothe, OH 45601
Estimated Value: $302,138 - $364,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,137
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Simon Ct, Chillicothe, OH 45601 and is currently estimated at $330,785, approximately $154 per square foot. 14 Simon Ct is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Chillicothe High School, Bishop Flaget School, and Wesley Taylor Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2015
Sold by
Gatzulis Garland N and Gatzulis Barbara V
Bought by
Sayers Steven and Sayers Tiffany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,700
Outstanding Balance
$132,628
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,157
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sayers Steven | $186,000 | Title First |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sayers Steven | $176,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,121 | $78,310 | $17,220 | $61,090 |
| 2023 | $3,121 | $78,310 | $17,220 | $61,090 |
| 2022 | $3,177 | $78,310 | $17,220 | $61,090 |
| 2021 | $3,062 | $66,140 | $15,380 | $50,760 |
| 2020 | $3,061 | $66,140 | $15,380 | $50,760 |
| 2019 | $3,064 | $66,140 | $15,380 | $50,760 |
| 2018 | $2,687 | $54,960 | $15,380 | $39,580 |
| 2017 | $2,892 | $54,960 | $15,380 | $39,580 |
| 2016 | $2,864 | $54,960 | $15,380 | $39,580 |
| 2015 | $2,819 | $52,850 | $15,380 | $37,470 |
| 2014 | $2,758 | $52,850 | $15,380 | $37,470 |
| 2013 | $2,761 | $52,850 | $15,380 | $37,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map