14 Sky View Ln Kennebunk, ME 04043
Estimated Value: $697,606 - $792,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,455
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Sky View Ln, Kennebunk, ME 04043 and is currently estimated at $746,535, approximately $304 per square foot. 14 Sky View Ln is a home with nearby schools including Kennebunk High School and The New School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2016
Sold by
Wiewel 3Rd Walter H and Wiewel Linda P
Bought by
Barron Robert and Barron Diana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barron Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,881 | $698,600 | $202,700 | $495,900 |
| 2024 | $6,866 | $405,100 | $82,200 | $322,900 |
| 2023 | $6,502 | $405,100 | $82,200 | $322,900 |
| 2022 | $5,914 | $405,100 | $82,200 | $322,900 |
| 2021 | $5,416 | $405,100 | $82,200 | $322,900 |
| 2020 | $5,378 | $405,100 | $82,200 | $322,900 |
| 2019 | $5,570 | $405,100 | $82,200 | $322,900 |
| 2018 | $5,318 | $303,900 | $61,700 | $242,200 |
| 2017 | $5,030 | $303,900 | $61,700 | $242,200 |
| 2016 | $4,873 | $306,500 | $64,300 | $242,200 |
| 2015 | $4,544 | $306,500 | $64,300 | $242,200 |
| 2014 | $4,425 | $306,500 | $64,300 | $242,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map