14 Spring St Greenwich, CT 06830
Downtown Greenwich NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,816,000 - $3,598,769
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,227
Sq Ft
$1,026/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Spring St, Greenwich, CT 06830 and is currently estimated at $3,311,192, approximately $1,026 per square foot. 14 Spring St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Hamilton Avenue School, Western Middle School, and Greenwich High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2016
Sold by
Daniel James Est
Bought by
Herman Rae and Herman David
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herman Rae | $783,750 | -- | |
| Herman Rae | $783,750 | -- | |
| Herman Rae | $783,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,714 | $1,433,320 | $907,760 | $525,560 |
| 2024 | $17,108 | $1,433,320 | $907,760 | $525,560 |
| 2023 | $16,678 | $1,433,320 | $907,760 | $525,560 |
| 2022 | $16,526 | $1,433,320 | $907,760 | $525,560 |
| 2021 | $16,833 | $1,398,110 | $784,490 | $613,620 |
| 2020 | $16,805 | $1,398,110 | $784,490 | $613,620 |
| 2019 | $16,973 | $1,398,110 | $784,490 | $613,620 |
| 2018 | $14,115 | $1,141,070 | $784,490 | $356,580 |
| 2017 | $12,536 | $1,043,000 | $784,490 | $258,510 |
| 2016 | $12,338 | $1,043,000 | $784,490 | $258,510 |
| 2015 | $12,439 | $1,043,070 | $812,000 | $231,070 |
| 2014 | $12,126 | $1,043,070 | $812,000 | $231,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map