14 Spring St Peabody, MA 01960
Peabody Town Center Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
2,000
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Spring St, Peabody, MA 01960. 14 Spring St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Peabody Veterans Memorial High School, St John The Baptist School, and The Phoenix School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2023
Sold by
Lomelis Bros Splitting Co
Bought by
14-16 Spring Street Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1978
Bought by
Lomelis Bros Splitting Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14-16 Spring Street Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Lomelis Bros Splitting Co | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,621 | $768,700 | $389,200 | $379,500 |
| 2024 | $13,166 | $699,200 | $353,800 | $345,400 |
| 2023 | $12,815 | $651,500 | $294,900 | $356,600 |
| 2022 | $12,145 | $574,500 | $241,500 | $333,000 |
| 2021 | $11,997 | $540,400 | $241,500 | $298,900 |
| 2020 | $11,832 | $516,900 | $241,500 | $275,400 |
| 2019 | $12,245 | $516,900 | $241,500 | $275,400 |
| 2018 | $11,896 | $493,400 | $230,000 | $263,400 |
| 2017 | $11,985 | $493,400 | $230,000 | $263,400 |
| 2016 | $11,935 | $493,400 | $230,000 | $263,400 |
| 2015 | $12,021 | $494,700 | $230,000 | $264,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map