14 Stanwich Ln Burlington, CT 06013
Estimated Value: $833,691 - $964,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,100
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Stanwich Ln, Burlington, CT 06013 and is currently estimated at $916,923, approximately $223 per square foot. 14 Stanwich Ln is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Harwinton Consolidated School, Har-Bur Middle School, and Lewis S. Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2002
Sold by
Johnnycake Mtn Assocs
Bought by
Robertson Daniel G and Phan Lucy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson Daniel G | $95,000 | -- | |
| Robertson Daniel G | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robertson Daniel G | $423,500 | |
| Closed | Robertson Daniel G | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Robertson Daniel G | $408,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,628 | $512,330 | $98,420 | $413,910 |
| 2024 | $13,269 | $512,330 | $98,420 | $413,910 |
| 2023 | $12,129 | $376,670 | $108,780 | $267,890 |
| 2022 | $12,317 | $376,670 | $108,780 | $267,890 |
| 2021 | $12,581 | $376,670 | $108,780 | $267,890 |
| 2020 | $12,543 | $376,670 | $108,780 | $267,890 |
| 2019 | $12,430 | $376,670 | $108,780 | $267,890 |
| 2018 | $12,308 | $378,700 | $104,860 | $273,840 |
| 2017 | $12,118 | $378,700 | $104,860 | $273,840 |
| 2016 | $11,967 | $378,700 | $104,860 | $273,840 |
| 2015 | $11,778 | $378,700 | $104,860 | $273,840 |
| 2014 | $11,304 | $378,700 | $104,860 | $273,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map