Estimated Value: $263,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Starr Rd, Troy, NY 12182 and is currently estimated at $273,579, approximately $221 per square foot. 14 Starr Rd is a home located in Rensselaer County with nearby schools including Turnpike Elementary School, Rensselaer Park Elementary School, and Knickerbacker Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2021
Sold by
Guzzo Matthew D
Bought by
Watson Daniel J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,504
Outstanding Balance
$170,768
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$102,811
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Daniel J | $193,000 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watson Daniel J | $189,504 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,516 | $32,900 | $11,900 | $21,000 |
| 2024 | $5,516 | $32,900 | $11,900 | $21,000 |
| 2023 | $5,090 | $32,900 | $11,900 | $21,000 |
| 2022 | $4,921 | $32,900 | $11,900 | $21,000 |
| 2021 | $4,388 | $32,900 | $11,900 | $21,000 |
| 2020 | $1,897 | $32,900 | $11,900 | $21,000 |
| 2019 | $4,131 | $32,900 | $11,900 | $21,000 |
| 2018 | $4,131 | $32,900 | $11,900 | $21,000 |
| 2017 | $4,027 | $32,900 | $11,900 | $21,000 |
| 2016 | $4,335 | $32,900 | $11,900 | $21,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,900 | $11,900 | $21,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,900 | $11,900 | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map