14 Steele Rd New Windsor, NY 12553
Estimated Value: $497,000 - $604,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,139
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Steele Rd, New Windsor, NY 12553 and is currently estimated at $535,494, approximately $250 per square foot. 14 Steele Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus, Bishop Dunn Memorial, and San Miguel Academy Of Newburgh.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2017
Sold by
Pietrzak Elaine
Bought by
Frank Pietrzak As Trustee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1998
Sold by
Pietrzak Elaine
Bought by
Pietrzak Frank and Pietrzak Elaine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Pietrzak As Trustee | -- | Ettinger Law Firm | |
| Pietrzak Frank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,238 | $38,000 | $9,000 | $29,000 |
| 2024 | $8,181 | $38,000 | $9,000 | $29,000 |
| 2023 | $8,181 | $38,000 | $9,000 | $29,000 |
| 2022 | $8,269 | $38,000 | $9,000 | $29,000 |
| 2021 | $8,758 | $38,000 | $9,000 | $29,000 |
| 2020 | $5,001 | $38,000 | $9,000 | $29,000 |
| 2019 | $2,244 | $38,000 | $9,000 | $29,000 |