14 Summit Ave Marlborough, MA 01752
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $543,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Summit Ave, Marlborough, MA 01752 and is currently estimated at $492,547, approximately $452 per square foot. 14 Summit Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Marlborough High School, New Covenant Christian School, and Glenhaven Academy - JRI School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2011
Sold by
Finlay Claire R
Bought by
Claire R Finlay T R and Claire Finlay
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Claire R Finlay T R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,200 | $426,000 | $220,600 | $205,400 |
| 2024 | $4,244 | $414,500 | $200,500 | $214,000 |
| 2023 | $4,502 | $390,100 | $169,400 | $220,700 |
| 2022 | $4,419 | $336,800 | $161,400 | $175,400 |
| 2021 | $3,914 | $325,200 | $134,500 | $190,700 |
| 2020 | $4,443 | $313,300 | $128,000 | $185,300 |
| 2019 | $4,353 | $309,400 | $125,500 | $183,900 |
| 2018 | $3,914 | $267,500 | $100,300 | $167,200 |
| 2017 | $3,637 | $237,400 | $99,400 | $138,000 |
| 2016 | $3,488 | $227,400 | $99,400 | $128,000 |
| 2015 | $3,313 | $210,200 | $101,700 | $108,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map