14 Talbot St Unit 16 Malden, MA 02148
West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $903,000 - $1,052,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,522
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Talbot St Unit 16, Malden, MA 02148 and is currently estimated at $971,626, approximately $385 per square foot. 14 Talbot St Unit 16 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Malden High School, Mystic Valley Regional Charter School, and Cheverus Centennial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2015
Sold by
Zhong Joanne and Hui Paul
Bought by
Zhong Shirley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1998
Sold by
Hurley James M and Manfra Mary T
Bought by
Zhong Joanne and Hui Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,400
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhong Shirley | -- | -- | |
| Zhong Joanne | $220,500 | -- | |
| Zhong Joanne | $220,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zhong Joanne | $176,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $93 | $817,900 | $295,900 | $522,000 |
| 2024 | $9,137 | $781,600 | $279,400 | $502,200 |
| 2023 | $8,835 | $724,800 | $254,800 | $470,000 |
| 2022 | $8,462 | $685,200 | $230,100 | $455,100 |
| 2021 | $8,119 | $660,600 | $205,500 | $455,100 |
| 2020 | $7,868 | $622,000 | $198,500 | $423,500 |
| 2019 | $7,390 | $556,900 | $189,000 | $367,900 |
| 2018 | $7,100 | $503,900 | $156,200 | $347,700 |
| 2017 | $6,823 | $481,500 | $150,000 | $331,500 |
| 2016 | $6,437 | $424,600 | $137,700 | $286,900 |
| 2015 | $5,410 | $343,900 | $131,100 | $212,800 |
| 2014 | $5,088 | $316,000 | $119,200 | $196,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map