Seller's Agent in 2017
Oren Mael
Sapphire Real Estate
(617) 905-7172
3 in this area
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $873,000 - $1,019,000
COMPLETELY REMODELED 3 bed 2.5 bath 2 car garage split Level home w large yard in Natick for under $600k? Tastefully done remodel in 2011 creating a open floor-plan complete with Kitchen island and bar. This home boasts Hardwood Floors, Central Air, Skylight, New Deck, Young Roof, Black Granite counters & new appliances installed in 2011 kitchen remodel, recessed lights, Bay Window, remodeled baths, master bath, Fully finished "walkout basement" with fireplace, 1/2 bath and laundry. (Could easily be converted to possible in-law as has separate entrance). Conveniently close to Commuter Rail. Easy access to Boston I-90, 135, Rt 9, Natick Schools, Shopping, all in a turn-key home. No showings until first Open house Saturday 6/10 & Sunday 6/11 from 2:00pm-4:00pm
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1970
Lot Details
0.43 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahmed Sami | $625,000 | -- | |
| Sabharwal Richima | $315,000 | -- | |
| Sabharwal Richima | $315,000 | -- | |
| Capps Elizabeth | $420,000 | -- | |
| Capps Elizabeth | $420,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ahmed Sami | $496,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Capps Elizabeth | $254,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Sabharwal Richima | $252,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2017 08/01/17 | Sold | $625,000 | +8.7% | $347 / Sq Ft |
| 06/14/2017 06/14/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/06/2017 06/06/17 | For Sale | $575,000 | -- | $319 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,074 | $758,700 | $443,200 | $315,500 |
| 2024 | $8,772 | $715,500 | $417,100 | $298,400 |
| 2023 | $8,667 | $685,700 | $399,800 | $285,900 |
| 2022 | $8,371 | $627,500 | $362,000 | $265,500 |
| 2021 | $8,005 | $588,200 | $341,300 | $246,900 |
| 2020 | $7,794 | $572,700 | $325,800 | $246,900 |
| 2019 | $7,279 | $572,700 | $325,800 | $246,900 |
| 2018 | $8,432 | $475,000 | $310,300 | $164,700 |
| 2017 | $5,795 | $429,600 | $267,800 | $161,800 |
| 2016 | $5,524 | $407,100 | $246,800 | $160,300 |
| 2015 | $5,473 | $396,000 | $246,800 | $149,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Oren Mael
Sapphire Real Estate
(617) 905-7172
3 in this area
23 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72177399
APN: NATI-000039-000000-000034
Ask me questions while you tour the home.